Join

Let us help find a Scout Point unit near you to best serve you.  The map below will help locate the correct staff member below.

Great Plains Tomahawk Roughrider Frontier Trails Northern Sky Oxcart Trails Lakes Lake Agassiz

Not on the map? Try your zip code to find a Scout unit near you.

Great Plains District: Pack 7014, Troops 7014B & 7014G
Contact: Audrey LaFave, Unit Support Executive (906) 291-0920

Serving the Northwest North Dakota counties of Burke, Mountrail, McKenzie, Williams and Divide.  Also serving the Northeast Montana counties of Sheridan, Daniels and a portion of Roosevelt.

Roughrider District: Pack 7010, Troops 7010B & 7010G
Contact: Barb Shockey, District Executive (360) 791-3942

Serving Dunn, Mercer, Billings; Golden Valley, Slope, Bowman; Stark, Hettinger, and Adams counties in Southwest North Dakota; also serving Perkins County, South Dakota.

Frontier Trails District: Pack 7013, Troops 7013B & 7013G
Contact: Paul Maloney, District Executive (701) 220-7959

Serving the North Dakota counties of McLean, Sheridan, Oliver, Morton, Grant, Sioux, Burleigh, Emmons, Kidder, Logan and McIntosh.  Also serving Corson county in South Dakota.

Northern Sky District: Pack 7005, Troops 7005B & 7005G
Contact: Shaun Grover, Senior District Executive (701) 367-7965

Serving youth through community organizations in the North Dakota counties of Barnes, Cass, Dickey, Eddy, Foster, Griggs, LaMoure, Ransom, Sargent, Stutsman, Traill and the Minnesota counties of Clay, Becker, Mahnomen and Norman.

Lake Agassiz District: Pack 7008, Troops 7008B & 7008G
Contact: Lane Schirado, District Executive (701) 552-0379

Serving Pembina, Walsh, Grand Forks, Traill, Nelson, Ramsey, Towner & Cavalier counties in Northeast North Dakota and the counties of Polk, Marshall, Red Lake, Pennington, Kittson, and Roseau Counties in Northwestern Minnesota.

Tomahawk District: Pack 7011, Troops 7011B & 7011G
Contact: Carleton Borden, District Executive (701) 566-0231

Serving the North Central counties of North Dakota including: Rolette, Bottineau, Renville, Burke, Mountrail, Ward, McHenry, Pierce, Benson, Mclean and Wells.

Lakes District: Pack 7004, Troop 7004B & 7004G
Contact: Brenda Thomson, District Executive (320) 760-5605

Serving Douglas, Pope, Stevens, Swift, Grant & Traverse counties in Minnesota.

Oxcart Trails District: Pack 7003, Troop 7003B & 7003G
Contact: Brenda Thomson, District Executive (320) 760-5605

Serving Otter Tail, Wilkin, Grant and Richland counties in Minnesota and North Dakota.

Feel free to either contact the appropriate staff above or fill out the form below to let us know that you are interested in joining a Scout Point unit.